List of Scheduled Tribes in India - ..ٌ::ٌ:: النسابون العرب ::ٌ::ٌ..
..ٌ::ٌ:: النسابون العرب ::ٌ::ٌ..

التميز خلال 24 ساعة
العضو المميز الموضوع المميز المشرف المميز
عمان الاردن
بقلم : محمد محمد شادرما
« آخـــر الـــمــواضيـع »
         :: نسب عوائل حائل ~ (آخر رد :البراهيم)       :: يا مرحبا بالسادة (آخر رد :جعفر المعايطة)       :: قطوف من كتاب الصحيح في أنساب آل الصديق رضي الله عنه (آخر رد :د حازم زكي البكري)       :: قطوف من سلسلة (الصحيح في أنساب الصديق رضي الله عنه ) (آخر رد :د حازم زكي البكري)       :: خُذِ الْعَفْوَ وَأْمُرْ بِالْعُرْفِ وَأَعْرِضْ عَنِ الْجَاهِلِينَ (آخر رد :د حازم زكي البكري)       :: تحول سكان دولة مالي الإسلامية من ناطقين بالعربية إلى ناطقين بالفرنسية بسبب قتل آلاف مدرسي اللغة العر (آخر رد :جعفر المعايطة)       :: معلومات سيدى مبارك سعدون (آخر رد :محمد سعدون)       :: أنساب الأسر المتحضرة في بلاد القصيم (آخر رد :أبوعمر الجهني)       :: لماذا شبه الله الدنيا بالماء؟ منقول (آخر رد :جعفر المعايطة)       :: مناظرة: هل اللغة العربية هي لغة ادم ؟؟ (آخر رد :صقرمكة)      




إضافة رد
قديم 12-09-2017, 11:51 PM   رقم المشاركة :[1]
معلومات العضو
منتقي المقالات
 
أحصائيات العضو

علم الدولة : علم الدولة arab league

افتراضي List of Scheduled Tribes in India

List of Scheduled Tribes in India

From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia

This is a list of Scheduled Tribes in India, as recognised the Constitution of the Indian Republic; a total of 645 district tribes. The term "Scheduled Tribes" refers to specific indigenous peoples whose status is acknowledged to some formal degree by national legislation.

Contents

[hide]
  • 1Andaman and Nicobar Islands
  • 2Andhra Pradesh
  • 3Arunachal Pradesh
  • 4Assam
    • 4.1Autonomous districts
    • 4.2Other areas
  • 5Bihar
  • 6Chhattisgarh
  • 7Dadra and Nagar Haveli
  • 8Daman and Diu
  • 9Goa
  • 10Gujarat
  • 11Himachal Pradesh
  • 12Jammu and Kashmir
  • 13Jharkhand
  • 14Karnataka
  • 15Kerala
  • 16Lakshadweep
  • 17Madhya Pradesh
  • 18Maharashtra
  • 19Manipur
  • 20Meghalaya
  • 21Mizoram
  • 22Nagaland
  • 23Odisha
  • 24Punjab
  • 25Rajasthan
  • 26Sikkim
  • 27Tamil Nadu
  • 28Tripura
  • 29Uttarakhand
  • 30Uttar Pradesh
  • 31West Bengal
  • 32Related pages
  • 33References
  • 34External links


Andaman and Nicobar Islands

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[1]
  • Andamanese, Chariar, Chari, Kora, Tabo, Bo, Yere, Kede, Bea, Balawa, Bojigiyab, Juwai, Kol
  • Jarawas
  • Nicobarese
  • Onges
  • Sentinelese
  • Shom Pens
Andhra Pradesh

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[2]
  • Andh
  • Bagata
  • Bhil
  • Chenchu, Chenchwar
  • Gadabas
  • Gond, Naikpod, Rajgond
  • Goudu (in the Agency tracts, i.e.: Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari and Khammam districts)
  • Hill Reddis
  • Jatapus
  • Kammara
  • Kattunayakan
  • Kolam, Mannervarlu
  • Konda Dhoras
  • Konda Kapus
  • Kondareddis
  • Kondhs, Kodi, Kodhu, Desaya Kondhs, Dongria Kondhs, Kuttiya Kondhs, Tikiria Kondhs, Yenity Kondhs
  • Kotia, Bentho Oriya, Bartika, Dhulia, Dulia, Holva, Paiko, Putiya, Sanrona, Sidhopaiko
  • Koya, Goud, Rajah, Rasha Koya, Lingadhari Koya (ordinary), Kottu Koya, Bhine Koya, Rajkoya
  • Kulia
  • Malis (excluding Adilabad, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, Mahbubnagar, Medak, Nalgonda, Nizamabad and Warangal districts)
  • Manna Dhora
  • Mukha Dhora, Nooka Dhora
  • Nayaks (in the Agency tracts, i.e.: Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari and Khammam districts)
  • Pardhan
  • Porja, Parangiperja
  • Reddi Dhoras
  • Rona, Rena
  • Savaras, Kapu Savaras, Maliya Savaras, Khutto Savaras
  • Sugalis, Lambadis
  • Thoti (in Adilabad, Hyderabad, Karimnagar, Khammam, Mahbubnagar, Medak, Nalgonda, Nizamabad and Warangal districts)
  • Valmiki (in the Agency tracts, i.e.: Srikakulam, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, East Godavari, West Godavari and Khammam districts)
  • Yenadis
  • Yerukulas
Arunachal Pradesh

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Lists (Modification) Order, 1956 and as inserted by Act 69 of 1986.[3]
All tribes in the state including:
  • Abor
  • Aka
  • Apatani
  • Dafla
  • Galong
  • Khampti
  • Khowa
  • Mishmi
  • Momba
  • Any Naga tribes
  • Sherdukpen
  • Singpho
Assam

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[4]
Autonomous districts

The autonomous districts comprise Karbi, Anglong and North Cachar Hills districts.
  • Chakma
  • Dimasa, Kachari
  • Garo
  • Hajong
  • Hmar
  • Khasi, Jaintia, Synteng, Pnar, War, Bhoi, Lyngngam
  • Any Kuki Tribes, including:
    • Biate, Biete
    • Changsan
    • Chongloi
    • Doungel
    • Gamalhou
    • Gangte
    • Guite
    • Hanneng
    • Haokip, Haupit
    • Haolai
    • Hengna
    • Hongsung
    • Hrangkhwal, Rangkhol
    • Jongbe
    • Khawchung
    • Khawathlang, Khothalong
    • Khelma
    • Kholhou
    • Kipgen
    • Kuki
    • Lengthang
    • Lhangum
    • Lhoujem
    • Lhouvun
    • Lupheng
    • Mangjel
    • Misao
    • Riang
    • Sairhem
    • Selnam
    • Singson
    • Sitlhou
    • Sukte
    • Thado
    • Thangngeu
    • Uibuh
    • Vaiphei
  • Lakher
  • Man (Tai speaking)
  • Any Mizo (Lushai) tribes
  • Mikir
  • Any Naga tribes
  • Pawi
  • Syntheng
Other areas

  • Barmans in Cachar
  • Boro, Borokachari
  • Deori
  • Hojai
  • Kachari, Sonwal
  • Lalung
  • Mech
  • Miri
  • Rabha
Bihar

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[5]
  • Asur
  • Baiga
  • Banjara
  • Bathudi
  • Bedia
  • Bhumij in North Chotanagpur and South Chotanagpur divisions and in Santal Parganas district. North Chotanagpur division comprises Dhanbad, Giridih and Hazaribag districts; South Chotanagpur division comprises Palamu, Lohardaga, Gumla, Ranchi, Purbi Singhbhum and Pashchimi Singhbhum districts; Santal Parganas district comprises Godda, Sahibganj, Dumka and Deoghar districts.
  • Binjhia
  • Birhor
  • Birjia
  • Chero
  • Chick Baraik
  • Gond
  • Gorait
  • Ho
  • Karmali
  • Kharia
  • Kharwar
  • Kondh
  • Kisan
  • Kora
  • Korwa
  • Lohara, Lohra
  • Mahli
  • Mal Pahariya
  • Munda
  • Oraon
  • Parhaiya
  • Santal
  • Sauria Paharia
  • Savar
Chhattisgarh

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976 and as inserted by Act 28 of 2000.[6]
  • Agariya
  • Andh
  • Baiga
  • Bhaina
  • Bharia Bhumia, Bhuinhar Bhumia, Bhumiya, Bharia, Paliha, Pando
  • Bhattra
  • Bhil, Bhilala, Barela, Patelia
  • Bhil Mina
  • Bhunjia
  • Biar, Biyar
  • Binjhwar
  • Birhul, Birhor
  • Damor, Damaria
  • Dhanwar
  • Gadaba, Gadba
  • Gond; Arakh, Arrakh, Agaria, Asur, Badi Maria, Bada Maria, Bhatola, Bhimma, Bhuta, Koilabhuta, Kolibhuti, Bhar, Bisonhorn Maria, Chota Maria, Dandami Maria, Dhuru, Dhurwa, Dhoba, Dhulia, Dorla, Gaiki, Gatta, Gatti, Gaita, Gond, Gowari Hill Maria, Kandra, Kalanga, Khatola, Koitar, Koya, Khirwar, Khirwara, Kucha Maria, Kuchaki Maria, Madia, Maria, Mana, Mannewar, Moghya, Mogia, Monghya, Mudia, Muria, Nagarchi, Nagwanshi, Ojha, Raj Gond, 'Sonjhari, Jhareka, Thatia, Thotya, Wade Maria, Vade Maria, Daroi
  • Halba, Halbi
  • Kamar
  • Karku
  • Kawar, Kanwar, Kaur, Cherwa, Rathia, Tanwar, Chattri
  • Khairwar, Kondar
  • Kharia
  • Kondh, Khond, Kandh
  • Kol
  • Kolam
  • Korku, Bopchi, Mouasi, Nihar, Nahul, Bondhi, Bondeya
  • Korwa, Kodaku
  • Majhi
  • Majhwar
  • Mawasi
  • Munda
  • Nagesia, Nagasia
  • Oraon, Dhanka, Dhangad
  • Pao
  • Pardhan, Pathari, Saroti
  • Pardhi, Bahelia, Bahellia, Chita Pardhi, Langoli Pardhi, Phans Pardhi, Shikari, Takankar, Takia (in (i) Bastar, Dantewara, Kanker, Raigarh, Jashpurnagar, Surguja and Koria districts; (ii) Katghora, Pali, Kartala and Korba tehsils of Korba district' (iii) Bilaspur, Pendra, Kota and Takhatpur tehsils of Bilaspur district; (iv) Durg, Patan, Gunderdehi, Dhamdha, Balod, Gurur and Dondilohara tehsils of Durg district; (v) Chowki, Manpur and Mohala Revenue Inspector Circles of Rajnandgon district' (vi) Mahasamund, Saraipali and Basna tehsils of Mahasamund district; (vii) Bindra-Navagarh Rajim and Deobhog tehsils of Raipur district; and (viii) Dhamtari, Kurud and Sihava tehsils of Dhamtari district)
  • Parja
  • Sahariya, Saharia, Seharia, Sehria, Sosia, Sor
  • Saonta, Saunta
  • Saur
  • Sawar, Sawara
  • Sonr
Dadra and Nagar Haveli

In accordance with The Constitution (Dadra & Nagar Haveli) Scheduled Tribes Order,1962.[7]
  • Dhodia
  • Dubla including Halpati
  • Kathodi
  • Kokna
  • Koli Dhor including Kolgha
  • Naikda or Nayaka
  • Varli
Daman and Diu

In accordance with The Constitution (Goa, Daman and Diu) Scheduled Tribes Order, 1968 and as inserted by Act 18 of 1987.[8]
  • Dhodia
  • Dubla (Halpati)
  • Naikda (Talavia)
  • Siddi (Nayaka)
  • Varli
Goa

In accordance with The Constitution (Goa, Daman and Diu) Scheduled Tribes Order, 1968 and as inserted by Act 18 of 1987.[9]
  • Dhodia
  • Dubla (Halpati)
  • Naikda (Talavia)
  • Siddi (Nayaka)
  • Varli
Gujarat

Main article: List of Scheduled Tribes in Gujarat
In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[10]
  • Barda
  • Bavacha, Bamcha
  • Bharwad (in the Nesses of the forests of Alech, Barada and Gir). The area comprises Jamnagar and Junagadh districts.
  • Bhil, Bhil Garasia, Dholi Bhil, Dungri Bhil, Dungri Garasia, Mewasi Bhil, Rawal Bhil, Tadvi Bhil, Bhagalia, Bhilala, Pawra, Vasava, Vasave
  • Charan (in the Nesses of the forests of Alech, Barada and Gir). The area comprises Jamnagar and Junagadh districts.
  • Chaudhri (in Surat and Valsad districts)
  • Chodhara
  • Dhanka, Tadvi, Tetaria, Valvi
  • Dhodia
  • Dubla, Talavia, Halpati
  • Gamit, Gamta, Gavit, Mavchi, Padvi
  • Gond, Rajgond
  • Kathodi, Katkari, Dhor Kathodi, Dhor Katkari, Son Kathodi, Son Katkari
  • Kokna, Kokni, Kukna
  • Koli (in Kachchh district)
  • Koli Dhor, Tokre Koli, Kolcha, Kolgha
  • Kunbi (in the Dangs district)
  • Naikda, Nayaka, Cholivala Nayaka, Kapadia Nayaka, Mota Nayaka, Nana Nayaka
  • Padhar
  • Paradhi (in Kachchh district)
  • Pardhi, Advichincher, Phanse Pardhi (excluding Amreli, Bhavnagar, Jamnagar, Junagadh, Kachchh, Rajkot and Surendranagar districts)
  • Patelia
  • Pomla
  • Rabari (in the Nesses of the forests of Alech, Barada and Gir). The area comprises Jamnagar and Junagadh districts.
  • Rathawa
  • Siddi (in Amreli, Bhavnagar, Jamnagar, Junagadh, Rajkot and Surendranagar districts)
  • Vaghri (in Kachchh district)b
  • Varli
  • Vitola, Kotwalia, Barodia
Himachal Pradesh

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[11]
  • Bhot, Bodh
  • Gaddi (excluding the territories specified in sub-section (1) of section 5 of the Punjab Reorganisation Act, 1966 (31 of 1966), other than the Lahaul and Spiti district). The areas excluded now comprise Kangra, Hamirpur, Kullu, Una and Shimla districts.
  • Gujjar (excluding the territories specified in sub-section (1) of section 5 of the Punjab Reorganisation Act, 1966 (31 of 1966)). The areas excluded now comprise Kangra, Hamirpur, Kullu, Una, Shimla and Lahul and Spiti districts.
  • Jad, Lamba, Khampa
  • Kanaura, Kinnara
  • Lahaula
  • Pangwala
  • Swangla
Jammu and Kashmir

In accordance with The Constitution (Jammu & Kashmir) Scheduled Tribes Order, 1989 and The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Act, 1991.[12]
  • Bakarwal
  • Balti
  • Beda
  • Bot, Boto
  • Brokpa, Drokpa, Dard, Shin
  • Changpa
  • Gaddi
  • Garra
  • Gujjar
  • Mon
  • Purigpa
  • Sippi
Jharkhand

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976 and as inserted by Act 30 of 2000.[13]
  • Asur
  • Baiga
  • Banjara
  • Bathudi
  • Bedia
  • Binjhia
  • Birhor
  • Birjia
  • Chero
  • Chick Baraik
  • Gond
  • Gorait
  • Ho
  • Karmali
  • Kharia
  • Kharwar
  • Khond
  • Kisan
  • Kora
  • Korwa
  • Lohra
  • Mahli
  • Mal Pahariya
  • Munda
  • Oraon
  • Parhaiya
  • Santhal
  • Sauria Paharia
  • Savar
  • Bhumij
Karnataka

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976 and as inserted by Act 39 of 1991.[14]
  • Adiyan
  • Barda
  • Bavacha, Bamcha
  • Bhil, Bhil Garasia, Dholi Bhil, Dungri Bhil, Dungri Garasia, Mewasi Bhil, Rawal Bhil, Tadvi Bhil, Bhagalia, Bhilala, Pawra, Vasava, Vasave
  • Chenchu, Chenchwar
  • Chodhara
  • Dubla, Talavia, Halpati
  • Gamit, Gamta, Gavit, Mavchi, Padvi, Valvi
  • Gond, Naikpod, Rajgond
  • Gowdalu
  • Hakkipikki
  • Hasalaru
  • Irular
  • Iruliga
  • Jenu Kuruba
  • Kadu Kuruba
  • Kammara (in Dakshina Kannada district and Kollegal taluk of Chamarajanagar district)
  • Kaniyan, Kanyan (in Kollegal taluk of Chamarajanagar district)
  • Kathodi, Katkari, Dhor Kathodi, Dhor Katkari, Son Kathodi, Son Katkari
  • Kattunayakan
  • Kokna, Kokni, Kukna
  • Koli Dhor, Tokre Koli, Kolcha, Kolgha
  • Konda Kapus
  • Koraga
  • Kota
  • Koya, Bhine Koya, Rajkoya
  • Kudiya, Melakudi
  • Kuruba (in Kodagu district)
  • Kurumans
  • Maha Malasar
  • Malaikudi
  • Malasar
  • Malayekandi
  • Maleru
  • Maratha (in Kodagu district)
  • Marati (n Dakshina Kannada district)
  • Meda
  • Naikda, Nayaka, Cholivala Nayaka, Kapadia Nayaka, Mota Nayaka, Nana Nayaka, Naik, Nayak, Beda, Bedar and Valmiki
  • Palliyan
  • Paniyan
  • Pardhi, Advichincher, Phanse Pardhi
  • Patelia
  • Rathawa
  • Sholaga
  • Soligaru
  • Toda
  • Varli
  • Vitolia, Kotwalia, Barodia
  • Yerava
Kerala

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[15]
  • Adiyan
  • Arandan
  • Eravallan
  • Hill Pulaya
  • Irular, Irulan
  • Kadar
  • Kammara (in the areas comprising the Malabar district as specified by sub-section (2) of section 5 of the States Reorganisation Act, 1956 (37 of 1956)). Malabar district comprises Kannur (earlier Cannanore), Kozhikode, Malappuram districts and Palakkad (earlier Palaghat) district excluding Chittur taluk.
  • Kanikaran, Kanikkar
  • Kattunayakan
  • Kochu Velan
  • Konda Kapus
  • Kondareddis
  • Koraga
  • Kota
  • Kudiya, Melakudi
  • Kurichchan
  • Kurumans
  • Kurumbas
  • Maha Malasar
  • Malai Arayan
  • Malai Pandaram
  • Malai Vedan
  • Malakkuravan
  • Malasar
  • Malayan (in the areas comprising the Malabar district as specified by sub-section (2) of section 5 of the States Reorganisation Act, 1956 (37 of 1956)). Malabar district comprises Kannur (earlier Cannanore), Kozhikode, Malappuram districts and Palakkad (earlier Palaghat) district excluding Chittur taluk.
  • Malayarayar
  • Mannan
  • Marati (in Hosdrug and Kasaragod taluks of Kasaragod district)
  • Muthuvan, Mudugar, Muduvan
  • Palleyan
  • Palliyan
  • Palliyar
  • Paniyan
  • Ulladan
  • Uraly
Lakshadweep

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Lists (Modification) Order, 1956 and the Laccadive, Minicoy and Amindivi Islands (Alteration of Name) (Adaptation of Laws) Order, 1974.[16]
  • Inhabitants of the Lakshadweep who, and both of whose parents, were born in the Union Territory.
Madhya Pradesh

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[17]
  • Agariya
  • Andh
  • Baiga
  • Bhaina
  • Bharia Bhumia, Bhuinhar Bhumia, Bhumiya, Bharia, Paliha, Pando
  • Bhattra
  • Bhil, Bhilala, Barela, Patelia
  • Bhil Mina
  • Bhunjia
  • Biar, Biyar
  • Binjhwar
  • Birhul, Birhor
  • Damor, Damaria
  • Dhanwar
  • Gadaba, Gadba
  • Gond; Arakh, Arrakh, Agaria, Asur, Badi Maria, Bada Maria, Bhatola, Bhimma, Bhuta, Koilabhuta, Koliabhuti, Bhar, Bisonhorn Maria, Chota Maria, Dandami Maria, Dhuru, Dhurwa, Dhoba, Dhulia, Dorla, Gaiki, Gatta, Gatti, Gaita, Gond Gowari, Hill Maria, Kandra, Kalanga, Khatola, Koitar, Koya, Khirwar, Khirwara, Kucha Maria, Kuchaki Maria, Madia, Maria, Mana, Mannewar, Moghya, Mogia, Monghya, Mudia, Muria, Nagarchi, Nagwanshi, Ojha, Raj, Sonjhari Jhareka, Thatia, Thotya, Wade Maria, Vade Maria, Daroi
  • Halba, Halbi
  • Kamar
  • Karku
  • Kawar, Kanwar, Kaur, Cherwa, Rathia, Tanwar, Chattri
  • Keer (in Bhopal, Raisen and Sehore districts)
  • Khairwar, Kondar
  • Kharia
  • Kondh, Khond, Kandh
  • Kol
  • Kolam]
  • Korku, Bopchi, Mouasi, Nihal, Nahul, Bondhi, Bondeya
  • Korwa, Kodaku
  • Majhi
  • Majhwar
  • Mawasi
  • Mina (in Sironj sub-division of Vidisha district)
  • Munda
  • Nagesia, Nagasia
  • Oraon, Dhanka, Dhangad
  • Panika (in Chhatarpur, Datia, Panna, Rewa, Satna, Shahdol, Sidhi and Tikamgarh districts)
  • Pao
  • Pardhan, Pathari Saroti
  • Pardhi (in Bhopal, Raisen and Sehore districts)
  • Pardhi; Bahelia, Bahellia, Chita Pardhi, Langoli Pardhi, Phans Pardhi, Shikari, Takankar, Takia (in (i) Bastar, Chhindwara, Mandla, Raigarh, Seoni and Surguja districts; (ii) Baihar tehsil of Balaghat district; (iii) Betul and Bhainsdehi tehsils of Betul district; (iv) Bilaspur and Katghora tehsils of Bilaspur district; (v) Durg and Balod tehsils of Durg district; (vi) Chowki, Manpur and Mohala Revenue Inspectors Circles of Rajnandgaon district; (vii) Murwara, Patan and Sihora tehsils of Jabalpur district; (viii) Hoshangabad and Sohagpur tehsils of Hoshangabad district and Narsimhapur district; (ix) Harsud tehil of East Nimar district; and (x) Dhamtari and Mahasamund districts and Bindra-Nawagarh tehsil of Raipur district)
  • Parja
  • Sahariya, Saharia, Seharia, Sehria, Sosia, Sor
  • Saonta, Saunta
  • Saur
  • Sawar, Sawara
  • Sonr
Maharashtra

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[18]
  • Andh
  • Baiga
  • Barda
  • Bavacha, Bamcha
  • Bhaina
  • Bharia Bhumia, Bhuinhar Bhumia, Pando
  • Bhattra
  • Bhil, Bhil Garasia, Dholi Bhil, Dungri Bhil, Dungri Garasia, Mewasi Bhil, Rawal Bhil, Tadvi Bhil, Bhagalia, Bhilala, Pawra, Vasava, Vasave
  • Bhunjia
  • Binjhwar
  • Birhul, Birhor
  • Chodhara (excluding Akola, Amravati, Bhandara, Gondiya, Buldana, Chandrapur, Nagpur, Wardha, Yavatmal, Aurangabad, Jalna, Bid, Nanded, Osmanabad, Latur, Parbhani and Hingoli districts)
  • Dhanka, Tadvi, Tetaria, Valvi
  • Dhanwar
  • Dhodia
  • Dubla, Talavia, Halpati
  • Gamit, Gamta, Gavit, Mavchi, Padvi
  • Gond Rajgond, Arakh, Arrakh, Agaria, Asur, Badi Maria, Bada Maria, Bhatola, Bhimma, Bhuta, Koilabhuta, Koilabhuti, Bhar, Bisonhorn Maria, Chota Maria, Dandami Maria, Dhuru, Dhurwa, Dhoba, Dhulia, Dorla, Gaiki, Gatta, Gatti, Gaita, Gond, Gowari, Hill Maria, Kandra, Kalanga, Khatola, Koitar, Koya, Khirwar, Khirwara, Kucha Maria, Kuchaki Maria, Madia, Maria, Mana, Mannewar, Moghya, Mogia, Monghya, Mudia, Muria, Nagarchi, Naikpod, Nagwanshi, Ojha, Raj, Sonjhari Jhareka, Thatia, Thotya, Wade Maria, Vade Maria
  • Halba, Halbi
  • Kamar
  • Kathodi, Katkari, Dhor Kathodi, Dhor Kathkari, Son Kathodi, Son Katkari
  • Kawar, Kanwar, Kaur, Cherwa, Rathia, Tanwar, Chattri
  • Khairwar
  • Kharia
  • Kokna, Kokni, Kukna
  • Kol
  • Kolam, Mannervarlu
  • Koli Dhor, Tokre Koli, Kolcha, Kolgha
  • Koli Mahadev, Dongar Koli
  • Koli Malhar
  • Kondh, Khond, Kandh
  • Korku, Bopchi, Mouasi, Nihal, Nahul, Bondhi, Bondeya
  • Koya, Bhine Koya, Rajkoya
  • Nagesia, Nagasia
  • Naikda, Nayaka, Cholivala Nayaka, Kapadia Nayaka, Mota Nayaka, Nana Nayaka
  • Oraon, Dhangad
  • Pardhan, Pathari, Saroti
  • Pardhi: Advichincher, Phans Pardhi, Phanse Pardhi, Langoli Pardhi, Bahelia, Bahellia, Chita Pardhi, Shikari, Takankar, Takia
  • Parja
  • Patelia
  • Pomla
  • Rathawa
  • Sawar, Sawara
  • Thakur, Thakar, Ka Thakur, Ka Thakar, Ma Thakur, Ma Thakar
  • Thoti (in Aurangabad, Jalna, Bid, Nanded, Osmanabad, Latur, Parbhani and Hingoli districts and Rajura tehsil of Chandrapur district)
  • Varli
  • Vitolia, Kotwalia, Barodia
Manipur

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[19]
  • Aimol
  • Anal
  • Angami
  • Chiru
  • Chothe
  • Gangte
  • Hmar
  • Kabui
  • Kacha Naga
  • Koirao
  • Koireng
  • Kom
  • Lamgang
  • Mao
  • Maram
  • Maring
  • Any Mizo (Lushai) tribes
  • Monsang
  • Moyon
  • Paite
  • Purum
  • Ralte
  • Sema
  • Simte
  • Suhte
  • Tangkhul
  • Thadou
  • Vaiphui
  • Zou
Meghalaya

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976 and The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) Order (Amendment) Act, 1987.[20]
  • Boro Kacharis
  • Chakma
  • Dimasa, Kachari
  • Garo
  • Hajong
  • Hmar
  • Khasi, Jaintia, Synteng, Pnar, War, Bhoi, Lyngngam
  • Koch
  • Any Kuki Tribes, including:
    • Biate, Biete
    • Changsan
    • Chongloi
    • Doungel
    • Gamalhou
    • Gangte
    • Guite
    • Hanneng
    • Haokip, Haupit
    • Haolai
    • Hengna
    • Hongsungh
    • Hrangkhwal, Rangkhol
    • Jongbe
    • Khawchung
    • Khawathlang, Khothalong
    • Khelma
    • Kholhou
    • Kipgen
    • Kuki
    • Lengthang
    • Lhangum
    • Lhoujem
    • Lhouvun
    • Lupheng
    • Mangjel
    • Misao
    • Riang
    • Sairhem
    • Selnam
    • Singson
    • Sitlhou
    • Sukte
    • Thado
    • Thangngeu
    • Uibuh
    • Vaiphei
  • Lakher
  • Man (Tai speaking)
  • Any Mizo (Lushai) tribes
  • Mikir
  • Any Naga tribes
  • Pawi
  • Raba, Rava
  • Synteng
Mizoram

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Lists (Modification) Order, 1956 and as inserted by Act 81 of 1971.[21]
  • Chakma
  • Dimasa (Kachari)
  • Garo
  • Hajong
  • Hmar
  • Khasi and Jaintia (including Khasi Synteng or Pnar, War, Bhoi or Lyngngam)
  • Any Kuki Tribes, Including:
    • Biate, Biete
    • Changsan
    • Chongloi
    • Doungel
    • Gamalhou
    • Gangte
    • Guite
    • Hanneng
    • Haokip, Haupit
    • Haolai
    • Hengna
    • Hongsungh
    • Hrangkhwal, Rangkhol
    • Jongbe
    • Khawchung
    • Khawathlang, Khothalong
    • Khelma
    • Kholhou
    • Kipgen
    • Kuki
    • Lengthang
    • Lhangum
    • Lhoujem
    • Lhouvun
    • Lupheng
    • Mangjel
    • Misao
    • Riang
    • Sairhem
    • Selnam
    • Singson
    • Sitlhou
    • Sukte
    • Thado
    • Thangngeu
    • Uibuh
    • Vaiphei
  • Lakher
  • Man (Tai speaking)
  • Any Mizo (Lushai) tribes
  • Mikir
  • Any Naga tribes
  • Pawi
  • Synteng
Nagaland

In accordance with The Constitution (Nagaland) Scheduled Tribes Order, 1970.[22]
  • Garo
  • Kachari
  • Kuki
  • Mikir
  • Naga
Odisha

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[23]
  • Bagata
  • Baiga
  • Banjara, Banjari
  • Bathudi
  • Bhottada, Dhotada
  • Bhuiya, Bhuyan
  • Bhumia
  • Bhumij
  • Bhunjia
  • Binjhal
  • Binjhia, Binjhoa
  • Birhor
  • Bondo Poraja
  • Chenchu
  • Dal
  • Desua Bhumij
  • Dharua
  • Didayi
  • Gadaba
  • Gandia
  • Ghara
  • Gond, Gondo
  • Ho
  • Holva
  • Jatapus|Jatapu
  • Juang
  • Kandha Gauda
  • Kawar
  • Kharia, Kharian
  • Kharwar
  • Khond, Kond, Kandha, Nanguli Kandha, Sitha Kandha
  • Kisan
  • Kol
  • Kolah Loharas, Kol Loharas
  • Kolha
  • Koli, Malhar
  • Kondadora
  • Kora
  • Korua
  • Kotia
  • Koya
  • Kulis
  • Lodha
  • Madia
  • Mahali
  • Mankidi
  • Mankirdia
  • Matya
  • Mirdhas
  • Munda, Munda Lohara, Munda Mahalis
  • Mundari
  • Omanatya
  • Oraon
  • Parenga
  • Paroja
  • Pentia
  • Rajuar
  • Santal
  • Saora, Savar, Saura, Sahara
  • Shabar, Lodha
  • Sounti
  • Tharua
Punjab

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[citation needed]
  • Ad Dharmi
  • Balmiki, Chura, Bhangi
  • Bangali
  • Barar, Burar, Berar
  • Batwal, Barwala]
  • Bauria, Bawaria
  • Bazigar
  • Bhanjra
  • Chamar, Jatia Chamar, Rehgar, Raigar, Ramdasi, Ravidasi, Ramdasia, Ramdasia Sikh, Ravidasia, Ravidasia Sikh
  • Chanal
  • Dagi
  • Darain
  • Deha, Dhaya, Dhea
  • Dhanak
  • Dhogri, Dhangri, Siggi
  • Dumna, Mahasha, Doom
  • Gagra
  • Gandhila, Gandil, Gondola
  • Kabirpanthi, Julaha
  • Khatik
  • Kori, Koli
  • Marija, Marecha
  • Mazhabi, Mazhabi Sikh
  • Megh
  • Nat
  • Od
  • Pasi
  • Perna
  • Pherera
  • Sanhai
  • Sanhal
  • Sansi, Bhedkut, Manesh
  • Sansoi
  • Sapela
  • Sarera
  • Sikligar
  • Sirkiband.
  • Mochi
  • Mahatam, Rai Sikh
Rajasthan

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[24]
  • Bhil, Bhil Garasia, Dholi Bhil, Dungri Bhil, Dungri Garasia, Mewasi Bhil, Rawal Bhil, Tadvi Bhil, Bhagalia, Bhilala, Pawra, Vasava, Vasave
  • Bhil Mina
  • Damor, Damaria
  • Dhanka, Tadvi, Tetaria, Valvi
  • Garasia (excluding Rajput Garasia)
  • Kathodi, Katkari, Dhor Kathodi, Dhor Katkari, Son Kathodi, Son Katkari
  • Kokna, Kokni, Kukna
  • Koli Dhor, Tokre Koli, Kolcha, Kolgha
  • Mina
  • Naikda, Nayaka, Cholivala Nayaka, Kapadia Nayaka, Mota Nayaka, Nana Nayaka
  • Patelia
  • Seharia, Sehria, Sahariya
Sikkim

In accordance with The Constitution (Sikkim) Scheduled Tribes Order, 1978.[25]
  • Bhutia (including Chumbipa, Dopthapa, Dukpa, Kagatey, Sherpa, Tibetan, Tromopa, Yolmo)
  • Lepcha
Tamil Nadu

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[26]
  • Adiyan
  • Aranadan
  • Eravallan
  • Irular
  • Kadar
  • Kammara (excluding Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
  • Kanikaran, Kanikkar (in Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
  • Kaniyan, Kanyan
  • Kattunayakan
  • Kochu Velan
  • Konda Kapus
  • Kondareddis
  • Koraga
  • Kota (excluding Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
  • Kudiya, Melakudi
  • Kurichchan
  • Kurumbas (in the Nilgiri district)
  • Kurumans
  • Maha Malasar
  • Malai Arayan
  • Malai Pandaram
  • Malai Vedan
  • Malakkuravan
  • Malasar
  • Malayali (in Dharmapuri, Vellore, Tiruvannamalai, Pudukkottai, Salem, Namakkal, Villupuram, Cuddalore, Tiruchirappalli, Karur and Perambalur districts)
  • Malayekandi
  • Mannan
  • Mudugar, Muduvan
  • Muthuvan
  • Palleyan
  • Palliyan
  • Palliyar
  • Paniyan
  • Sholaga
  • Toda (excluding Kanniyakumari district and Shencottah taluk of Tirunelveli district)
  • Uraly
Tripura

In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[27]
  • Bhil
  • Bhutia
  • Chaimal
  • Chakma
  • Garoo
  • Halam
  • Jamatia
  • Khasia
  • Kuki, including the following sub-tribes:
    • Balte
    • Belalhut
    • Chhalya
    • Fun
    • Hajango
    • Jangtei
    • Khareng
    • Khephong
    • Kuntei
    • Laifang
    • Lentei
    • Mizel
    • Namte
    • Paitu, Paite
    • Rangchan
    • Rangkhole
    • Thangluya
  • Lepcha
  • Lushai
  • Mag
  • Munda, Kaur
  • Noatia
  • Orang
  • Riang
  • Santal
  • Tripura, Tripuri, Tippera
  • Uchai
Uttarakhand

Formerly Uttaranchal. In accordance with The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) (Uttar Pradesh) Order, 1967 and as inserted by Act 29 of 2000.[28]
  • Bhotia
  • Buksa
  • Jannsari
  • Raji
  • Tharu
Uttar Pradesh

In accordance with The Constitution (Scheduled Tribes) (Uttar Pradesh) Order, 1967.[29]
  • Bhotia
  • Buksa
  • Jaunsari
  • Raji
  • Tharu
West Bengal



In accordance with The Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes Orders (Amendment) Act, 1976.[30]
  • Asur
  • Baiga
  • Bedia, Bediya
  • Bhumij
  • Bhutia, Sherpa, Toto, Dukpa, Kagatay, Tibetan, Yolmo
  • Birhor
  • Birjia
  • Chakma
  • Chero
  • Chik Baraik
  • Garo
  • Gond
  • Gorait
  • Hajang
  • Ho
  • Karmali
  • Kharwar
  • Khond
  • Kisan
  • Kora
  • Korwa
  • Lepcha
  • Lodha, Kheria, Kharia
  • Lohara, Lohra
  • Magh
  • Mahali
  • Mahli
  • Mal Pahariya
  • Mech
  • Mru
  • Munda
  • Nagesia
  • Oraon
  • Parhaiya
  • Rabha
  • Santal
  • Sauria Paharia
  • Savar
توقيع : الارشيف
الارشيف غير متواجد حالياً   رد مع اقتباس
إضافة رد

مواقع النشر (المفضلة)


الذين يشاهدون محتوى الموضوع الآن : 1 ( الأعضاء 0 والزوار 1)
 
أدوات الموضوع
انواع عرض الموضوع

تعليمات المشاركة
لا تستطيع إضافة مواضيع جديدة
لا تستطيع الرد على المواضيع
لا تستطيع إرفاق ملفات
لا تستطيع تعديل مشاركاتك

BB code is متاحة
كود [IMG] متاحة
كود HTML معطلة
Trackbacks are متاحة
Pingbacks are متاحة
Refbacks are متاحة


المواضيع المتشابهه
الموضوع كاتب الموضوع المنتدى مشاركات آخر مشاركة
Naga people الارشيف English Language Forum 0 15-09-2017 12:39 PM
Scheduled Tribes الارشيف English Language Forum 0 12-09-2017 11:40 PM
Scheduled Castes and Scheduled Tribes الارشيف English Language Forum 0 12-09-2017 11:38 PM
adivasi الارشيف English Language Forum 0 05-09-2017 02:30 AM
Nagaland الارشيف English Language Forum 0 05-09-2017 02:24 AM

  :: مواقع صديقة ::

:: :: :: :: ::

:: :: :: :: ::


الساعة الآن 02:20 AM


Powered by vBulletin® Copyright ©2000 - 2019, Jelsoft Enterprises Ltd.
SEO by vBSEO TranZ By Almuhajir
..ٌ:: جميع الحقوق محفوظة لموقع "النسابون العرب" كعلامة تجارية لمالكه المهندس أيمن زغروت الحسيني ::ٌ..
منتج الاعلانات العشوائي بدعم من الحياه الزوجيه